Monday, November 14

you know you want to pee your pants with me.

first off.. I want to welcome my new readers! Thanks so much for reading and hopefully you'll continue to read and enjoy my blog. I love you all so much... just want to SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEZE you all. but not too much, cuz I'm not a serial killer. I promise.

ok... so this week I'm too stressed out from midterms and studying, but I still want to bring you some new shit... so I'm going to do something really rad.

wait for it........ wait for it..................

ok, I got nothing.



just kidding! ... since the invention of the internet there have been YouTube videos. I think. I'm not quite sure, since the whole inception of the internet has been quite debated and at this point I don't really care. Regardless... the internet is rad and so are YouTube videos. So I'm going to share with you some of my favorite videos that make me pee my pants a little, no matter how many times I've seen them.

BRING IT ON!

DISCLAIMER - most of these videos are NSFW so also not safe for kids.. please, if you want your kids to remain pure little angels, don't listen to any of these video's while your kids are in the room. Except maybe the first one .. though you might want to kill me after when they start repeating the chorus over and over and OVER again. So I guess it's really your choice.

Video #1 is a video that you have to have some patience for. The music doesn't even start until a little after the 2:00 mark.. i give you full permission to skip ahead to that point. Once there I swear to god this song will get stuck in your head for days. I can't confirm whether this is a good or a bad thing.


Video #2 will make you rethink the slinky song....... in a good way. You MUST watch this video all the way through to the end. It's funny right up to the last minute. And informative too!


Video #3 is a song from a musical called Avenue Q and the DJ where I used to sing karaoke all the time in WA used to play it all the time as my prelude song before I sang. Also check out "the internet is for porn"


Video #4 starts off innocently enough but quickly turns very raunchy. The first time I heard this song, some chick sang it at karaoke and I couldn't stop laughing the whole damn time. It was awesome.


Video #5 ...you can't shit on youtube without finding 204983740329874 videos of cats, dogs, puppies, kittens, birds and pretty much every other animal under the sun doing something funny. Except maybe baboons.. they seem kind of mean... oh who am I kidding, who doesn't love their red bums! Amongst the zillions of funny pet video's.. this is one of my personal favorites.


Video #6 will make you look at your power tools in a whole different light. I first heard this song at a club and loved it so I went home to find it and as soon as I saw this video I immediately loved the song that much more.


Video #7 .. ok it's another video of a cat... but it's actually a commercial and the first time I watched it I laughed so hard I fell off the couch. True story.


Video #8 is a video I bet most of you have already seen, but it's still fucking entertaining to me. OH.. and it reminds us that dancing is ok... even if we look ridiculous (hear that Noa)


Video #9 is a video that reminds of a blog by tazerwp for different names for our womanly parts...


Video #10 made me laugh my fucking ASS off the first time I saw it and EVERY time since then cuz it's FUCKING TRUE... it's full of a bunch of fucking people that actually exist in the world.



there you have it people... a collection of some of my favorite video's on the internet. Love them.... you know you do. I'm going to watch more funny cat video's. (Seriously there's a fuck ton of them!)

10 comments:

  1. ROFL ROFL ROFL you forgot this one


    Fuck. Can't embed. Here's the link.
    http://youtu.be/oEN-6iPgm00

    ReplyDelete
  2. #6 makes me want to do Hot Girl Friday posts :).

    ReplyDelete
  3. Dear Jaime,

    thanks for bringing TV to work with me. I'm sorry, but I haven't had coffee in awhile and I just wanted to write "Your Wookiness," but only because YOU keep bringing it up. Seriously, when I wrote "Jaime's So Fuzzy," I had no intention of having it mean THAT. Then you went and wrote that letter to your vag and now that's all I can think about right now.
    So I must go. And have coffee.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I will be watching these at work today in between sessions.

    Or maybe during sessions. I have a little bitch who might need to dance to the dildo song.

    ReplyDelete
  5. OMG. So much funny. I think My Girlfriend who Lives in Canada is my fave.

    ReplyDelete
  6. CRAAAAAAAAAAP! No FlashPlayer at work. (I think they know I'd be watching Castle on hulu all day. . .they'd be right). Now I have to wait until 5:00. :(

    ReplyDelete
  7. Honestly, I love boobs. I'm incorporating some of the terms in "99 words for boobs" into my daily vocab. Forrealsies

    ReplyDelete
  8. I've seen Fish Heads before. I may have only seen it once, and I know it was a LONG time ago, like when I was a kid. But that song has haunted me ever since.
    +followed

    ReplyDelete
  9. Best waste of bandwidth - ever. Thanks for the diversion.

    ReplyDelete